Skip to main content

Scholarships by Department

 

College of Agriculture and Applied Sciences

  • Agriculture Technology Memorial Scholarship
  • Albert Sinclair & Mildred Bowers Hunter Scholarship
  • Barnard E. & Susan Alvord Farr Scholarship
  • Bastian Family Graduate Fellowship
  • Bradley G. Wilcox Memorial Scholarship
  • Brandon & Amanda Monson Scholarship
  • C. Dennis & Rebecca C. Funk Scholarship
  • CAAS Alumni Council Scholarship
  • Campbell Scientific, Inc. Scholarship
  • Charles & Rae Perkins Scholarship
  • Charles Redd Foundation Scholarship
  • CHS Foundation Scholarship
  • College of Agriculture and Applied Sciences Scholarship
  • Coy Fife Scholarship
  • Cranney Family Scholarship
  • Dee A. & Belva Wilson Broadbent Scholarship
  • Delbert & Jocelyn Tarbet Scholarship
  • Donald L. Staheli Scholarship
  • Dr. Don B. & Joyce C. Olsen Scholarship
  • Dr. Ethelyn O. Greaves Memorial Scholarship
  • Drs. William H. & James A. Bennett Scholarship
  • Edwin Gossner Jr. Family Scholarship
  • Evan B. Campbell Scholarship
  • Frank H. & Pearl L. Jackson Scholarship
  • Grace Williams Funk & Kaye Funk Scholarship
  • Hyrum J. Mackay Scholarship
  • Idaho AgCredit scholarship
  • Idaho Wheat Commission Scholarship
  • John E. & Ruth M. Osguthorpe Scholarship (CAAS)
  • John Seymour Memorial Scholarship
  • Lane M. & Anne R. Palmer Scholarship
  • Lisa & Brad Allen Ag Ambassador Scholarship
  • Lorin D. Pollard Memorial Scholarship
  • Marriner Wood Merrill Scholarship
  • N. Dean and Anna Fonnesbeck Fuhriman Scholarship
  • Noelle and John Cockett Graduate Fellowship
  • President Stan L. Albrecht Agriculture Scholarship
  • Randy & Shelly Parker Scholarship
  • Reece D. & Bonnie Fife Nielsen Scholarship
  • Rolla M. Rich Memorial Scholarship
  • Scott & Marla Boyer Humane Scholarship
  • Skyler Mark Miller Memorial Scholarship
  • Utah Agricultural Leadership Scholarship
  • Utah Association of Conservation Districts Auxiliary Scholarship
  • Utah Council of Farmer Cooperatives Scholarship
  • Utah Dairy Commission Scholarship
  • Western Ag Credit Scholarship
  • William C. Claypool Scholarship

ADVS

  • Allan N. & Helen Adams Scholarship
  • Bliss H. & Mildred J. Crandall Scholarship
  • C. Victor & Dorothy Dover
  • Cache Valley Cooperative Scholarship ADVS
  • Dr. Mark C. & Jo Ann W. Healey Scholarship
  • Heber Valley Livestock Association Scholarship
  • Institute for Antiviral Research Bioveterinary Science Scholarship
  • J. Grant Broadbent Scholarship
  • J.R. Broadbent Scholarship
  • James LeGrande & Faye C. Shupe Scholarship
  • John H. Cook & Lila Ann Wheatley Cook Scholarship
  • Joseph C. Street
  • Keith Bushman Family Scholarship
  • Lamont G. & Reva A. Blackhurst Scholarship
  • Leneve O. & Darold E. Petersen Scholarship
  • Leonard C. & Dorothy C. Kearl Scholarship
  • Major A. & Lucy H. Nilson Scholarship
  • Milton A. Madsen Scholarship
  • Mr. & Mrs. William W. Owens Scholarship
  • Robert L. Wrigley Scholarship
  • Spencer, Boyd, Rex & Arthur Ott Gardner Scholarship Endowment
  • Utah Feed Manufacturers & Dealers Association Scholarship
  • W. Horace Palmer Scholarship
  • Wayne & Lucille S. Binns Scholarship
  • William R. Godfrey Scholarship

ASTE

  • A.P. Warnick Memorial Scholarship
  • Anna Lou Rees Hansen Scholarship
  • Annie (Nan) Nibley Bullen Scholarship
  • Austin G. & Geniel A. Loveless Scholarship
  • Carl R. Wallis Memorial Scholarship
  • Charles N. Merkley Scholarship
  • Clara L. Budge Scholarship
  • Clyde Herman Hoth
  • Devere Burton Scholarship
  • Dr. Dale & Adele Young Scholarship (ASTE)
  • Dusty Dean Fuhriman Memorial Scholarship
  • Edwin P. Van Leuven Scholarship
  • Eliza B. Mackay Scholarship
  • Emerson H. & Audrie M. Kennington Scholarship
  • Family & Consumer Sciences Scholarship
  • Family Life Scholarship
  • Frank Kelsey Memorial Scholarship
  • Gwen Weston Peterson Scholarship
  • Industrial Education Scholarship
  • Johanna Moen Scholarship
  • Katie Karikka Scholarship
  • Keith W. Hatch Scholarship
  • Leona Bunderson Clement & Erwin 'Scotty' Clement Scholarship
  • Maurine Flint Keller Memorial Scholarship
  • Maurine Robson Humphris Scholarship
  • Ned Newman Scholarship
  • Nedra Wright Stevens Memorial & Major General Lynn H. Stevens Scholarship
  • R. Cleve & Debra J. Buttars Scholarship
  • Reva Lewis White Scholarship
  • Ron & Linda Mortensen Scholarship in ASTE
  • Stanley S. Richardson Scholarship
  • Theta Johnson Scholarship
  • Utah Farm Bureau Scholarship
  • William E. Mortimer Scholarship
  • William H. Kibbie Scholarship

APEC

  • Agricultural Economics
  • Applied Economics Scholarship
  • Cache Valley Cooperative Scholarship APEC
  • Charles Wakley Holmgren Scholarship
  • Clyde E. & Cloteel R. Stewart Scholarship
  • CoBank Graduate Scholarship
  • Dan H. and Lloyal Hunter Scholarship
  • DeeVon and Marilyn Drake Bailey Scholarship
  • Dr. H. Alan Luke Agricultural Economics Scholarship
  • George T. & Eva B. Blanch Scholarship
  • Hung Wo Ching Agricultural Economics Grad Scholarship
  • Hung Wo Ching Agricultural Economics Scholarship
  • Lavern Anderson Scholarship
  • Ralph Garr Cutler Trust & Fellowship
  • Ralph S. Blackham & De Ora Anderson Blackham Scholarship
  • Rex F. Daly Scholarship
  • W. Eugene & Jeanine S. Hansen Family Endowed Scholarship

LAEP

  • Craig Johnson Scholarship
  • David Jensen Scholarship
  • Kenji Shiozawa Scholarship
  • Kenneth G. Volkman Memorial Scholarship
  • LAEP Faculty Scholarship
  • MLA Class of 1981 Scholarship
  • Utah ASLA Memorial Scholarship
  • Women in Landscape Architecture Scholarship

NDFS

  • Arola B. McDonald Dietetics Scholarship
  • Bonita W. Wyse Scholarship
  • C. Anthon & Maurine L. Ernstrom Scholarship
  • Charles N. & Margaret B. Merkley Scholarship
  • Dietetics Faculty Scholarship
  • Dr. Arthur W. Mahoney Scholarship
  • Dr. Eldrow 'Dutch' & Marjorie Seely Reeve Scholarship
  • Dr. Ethelwyn B. Wilcox Scholarship
  • Dr. Niranjan R. Gandhi & Mrs. Josephine N. Gandhi Undergraduate Scholarship
  • Flora Howard Bardwell Scholarship
  • Frances G. Taylor Scholarship
  • Harris O. & Eleanor Y. Van Orden Scholarship
  • Harvard G. & J. Wesley Nelson Memorial Scholarship
  • Helen Thackeray Stevenson Scholarship
  • Idaho Milk Processors Association Scholarship
  • Institute of Food Technologists - Bonneville Section Scholarship
  • Kathleen Powell Burton & Janice Burton Gardner Scholarship
  • Nancy Burton Wagstaff Scholarship
  • Nedra K. Christensen Memorial Scholarship
  • Nutrition, Dietetics and Food Sciences
  • Ron & Linda Mortensen Scholarship in NDFS
  • Susie Sanford Cook Scholarship
  • Woodward-Oakdell Scholarship

PSC

  • Alfred E. Clarke Scholarship
  • Andrew L. and Corinne G. Heggie Scholarship
  • Angelyn W. & Bryce N. Wadley Scholarship
  • Apogee Instruments - Campbell Scientific Graduate Fellowship
  • Bertrand D. Tanner/Campbell Scientific Graduate Fellowship
  • D. Kenneth Christensen Scholarship
  • David S. & Retta W. Jennings Scholarship
  • Devere McAllister Scholarship
  • Dr. Dale & Adele Christensen Young Scholarship (PSC Endowed)
  • Dr. Royce S. and Pearl Bringhurst Scholarship
  • Elva Acklam & Arvil L. Stark Scholarship
  • Frank O. & Ina Seeley Morgan Scholarship
  • Gene W. & Ruth Miller Family Scholarship
  • Glen E. Leggett Memorial Scholarship
  • H. Grant & Gayle P. Vest Scholarship
  • Inge Dirmhirn Scholarship
  • John E. & Ruth M. Osguthorpe Scholarship (Hort)
  • John Shaw Welch Fellowship
  • Melvin E. Anderson Scholarship
  • Paul & Lorna Larsen Scholarship
  • Paul & Mary Jane Rasmussen Urban Horticulture Scholarship
  • Plant Science Scholarship
  • Professor Aaron F. Bracken Scholarship
  • Richard L. Chase Scholarship
  • Robert D. & Lenore L. Nielson Scholarship
  • Robert N. Love Scholarship
  • Rodney Chase & Hilda Allred Memorial Scholarship
  • Ronald L. Moshier Scholarship
  • Sterling A. Taylor Scholarship
  • Utah Crop Improvement Association Scholarship
  • Utah Nursery & Landscape Association - Wayne Hansen Memorial Scholarship
  • Wade G. Dewey & Utah-Idaho Grain Exchange Scholarship

VetMed

  • Cache Valley Practitioners Association (CVPA) Scholarship
  • Dr. Gary Cranney Scholarship
  • George B. Caine Dairy Scholarship
  • Humphreys-Collins Scholarship
  • Michael and Melissa Bishop Servant Leadership Scholarship
  • Oakdell Egg Farms and Ritewood Scholarship
  • Scott and Marla Boyer Humane Scholarship